RG2: 100 most recent events
Date Event Club Nat Courses Results Routes
2020-05-29 TOC3 Treeton South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 0 0
2020-05-28 Jubilee Country Park Challenge 1 Dartford Orienteering Klubb GBR 1 0 0
2020-05-28 Openwoodgate Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 0
2020-05-27 Jymy-rastit - 27. - 31.5.2020 - Huhtikangas Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 0 6
2020-05-24 Exminster test Devon OC GBR 3 0 0
2020-05-24 River Dart Country Park Devon OC GBR 3 0 0
2020-05-24 River Dart Country Park Devon OC GBR 3 0 0
2020-05-24 Ashclyst Forest Devon OC GBR 3 0 0
2020-05-23 Allestree Urban Maprun Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 3 0 2
2020-05-22 TOC2 Bowden Housteads South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 0 17
2020-05-20 Jymy-rastit - 20. - 24.5.2020 - Hiukka Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 1 19
2020-05-20 Solo-O Barossa Southern Navigators GBR 2 0 0
2020-05-20 Solo-O Hawley Southern Navigators GBR 2 0 2
2020-05-20 Solo-O Minley Southern Navigators GBR 2 0 0
2020-05-20 Solo-O Frith Southern Navigators GBR 2 0 7
2020-05-17 Lockdown 4 Rising Sun Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 2 0 0
2020-05-15 TOC1 Wheata South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 1 29
2020-05-15 Lockdown 3 Morpeth Park Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 1 0 0
2020-05-15 Lockdown Maprun Rstall Two Pendle Forest Orienteers GBR 1 0 2
2020-05-14 Lockdown 2 Tyne Riverside Prudhoe Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 2 0 0
2020-05-13 Jymy-rastit - 13.-17.5.2020 - Katinkulta Sotkamon Jymy FIN 3 1 16
2020-05-12 Lockdown 1 Exhibition Park Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 1 2 2
2020-05-10 Ashbourne Map Run Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 1
2020-05-10 Duffield MapRun Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 0
2020-05-10 Melbourne Urban MapRun Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 1
2020-05-10 Hilton Maprun Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 2
2020-05-08 Lockdown Cloughfold 1 Pendle Forest Orienteers GBR 1 0 2
2020-05-06 Jymy-rastit - 6.-10.5.2020 - Urheiluopisto Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 1 26
2020-05-01 Janakkalarastit Tarinmaa Turengin Sarastus FIN 3 1 11
2020-05-01 Braids Maprun Interlopers GBR 3 1 3
2020-04-20 Viikkorastit Monikkala Turengin Sarastus FIN 3 0 5
2020-04-04 Yellow Practice Exercise Edinburgh Southern OC GBR 1 2 2
2020-04-04 Corstorphine Hill Orange Exercise Edinburgh Southern OC GBR 1 4 4
2020-03-31 10 Bolehill Park South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 4 0 0
2020-03-27 1 Graves Park South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 8 0 0
2020-03-27 2 Meersbrook Park South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 4 0 0
2020-03-27 3 Loxley Common South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 4 0 2
2020-03-27 4 Limb Valley South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 6 0 0
2020-03-27 5 Parkwood Springs South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 6 0 0
2020-03-27 6 Bowden Housteads South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 9 0 0
2020-03-27 7 Ecclesall Woods South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 6 0 3
2020-03-27 8 Millhouses Park South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 5 0 0
2020-03-27 9 Forge Dam South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 5 0 0
2020-03-21 Solo-O - Pyestock Southern Navigators GBR 2 0 7
2020-03-21 CV-19 Bethecar Lakeland OC GBR 1 0 2
2020-03-21 CV-19 Pike O Blisco Lakeland OC GBR 2 0 0
2020-03-15 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy - NW Heat Lakeland OC GBR 14 261 31
2020-03-15 Hampstead Heath CSC 2020 London O Klub GBR 15 327 56
2020-03-15 CompassSport Cup - Errochty Stag GBR 13 259 44
2020-03-15 CSC Heat 2020 - Aspley Heath Suffolk OC GBR 13 198 37
2020-03-15 CS Cup Cranham North Gloucestershire OC GBR 15 422 50
2020-03-15 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy East Pennine OC GBR 11 485 52
2020-03-14 Scottish Middle Champs - Gleneagles Masterplan Adventure GBR 8 200 50
2020-03-12 Ellesmere Port NSL Deeside OC GBR 1 1 7
2020-03-11 Tiquhillie DNC Maroc GBR 2 37 8
2020-03-11 Street League Finale Ashton South Ribble OC GBR 1 0 8
2020-03-10 Tytherington - Urban Night Manchester & District OC GBR 1 1 14
2020-03-08 Linacre EML Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 8 215 36
2020-03-08 200308 Birsemore Maroc GBR 8 177 53
2020-03-08 League 3 Minchinhampton North Gloucestershire OC GBR 6 181 26
2020-03-08 Heator Rigg YHOA Middle Champs EBOR GBR 10 148 21
2020-03-08 Rowney Warren YBTS West Anglia OC GBR 8 304 45
2020-03-08 Warlies Park Chigwell & Epping Forest OC GBR 7 165 14
2020-03-08 High Rigg Galoppen West Cumbria OC GBR 7 257 25
2020-03-07 Mardley Heath Saturday League Hertfordshire Orienteering Club GBR 5 174 18
2020-03-07 Miltonrigg Woods Border Liners GBR 3 54 6
2020-03-07 NICS 1 Lagan Valley GBR 8 68 12
2020-03-07 Peel Park Pendle Forest Orienteers GBR 6 94 10
2020-03-07 SOG S0420 Great Wildgoose Woods Southdowns OC GBR 4 103 18
2020-03-07 Alice Holt Saturday Series Southern Navigators GBR 4 152 18
2020-03-07 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #1 - Lynndale Park Night-O Cascade OC USA 14 69 9
2020-03-07 Johnshaven 200307 Maroc GBR 8 132 29
2020-03-04 MLS Minley British Army OC GBR 5 253 40
2020-03-04 DNC Glen Dye Grampian Orienteers GBR 2 30 8
2020-03-04 Street League 10 Wigan South Ribble OC GBR 1 4 15
2020-03-01 Ace of Herts and Interland: Burnham Beeches and Egypt Woods Hertfordshire Orienteering Club GBR 13 606 135
2020-03-01 Slaley Hall (YBT) Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 7 108 8
2020-03-01 Burbage South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 12 366 68
2020-03-01 Ickworth Park ESSOL Suffolk OC GBR 8 182 19
2020-03-01 Littlemill 2020 Invoc GBR 8 95 14
2020-03-01 Urban Series 4 Rand Orienteering Club RSA 0 0 0
2020-03-01 SWOL Blackwater 2020 Wessex OC GBR 8 184 14
2020-02-29 Raven Meols Schools & Club Champs Deeside OC GBR 7 218 8
2020-02-29 Puttenham Leap Guildford Orienteers GBR 4 57 5
2020-02-29 SC1 Parkanaur Lagan Valley GBR 3 43 9
2020-02-29 Towneley Pendle Forest Orienteers GBR 5 46 2
2020-02-29 SOG S0320 Abbots Wood South Southdowns OC GBR 4 42 6
2020-02-29 Spring Series 1 Williamson Park South Ribble OC GBR 2 50 2
2020-02-29 Warmley Forest Park Bristol OK GBR 5 118 5
2020-02-29 Winter Series 2020 - Cally Woods Solway OC GBR 6 44 2
2020-02-29 Enchanted Place SAXONS GBR 7 101 23
2020-02-29 Butterdean East Lothian Orienteers GBR 4 124 0
2020-02-27 Reddish - Urban Night Manchester & District OC GBR 1 2 11
2020-02-26 MLS Hankley Common British Army OC GBR 5 200 25
2020-02-26 Dinnet DNC 200226 Maroc GBR 2 27 11
2020-02-25 Wimbledon Common and Putney Heath South London Orienteers GBR 2 56 9
2020-02-23 Lindop Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 8 176 25
2020-02-23 Corstorphine SoSOL (Do not use) Edinburgh Southern OC GBR 8 168 2
2020-02-23 Balmedie (Regional) Grampian Orienteers GBR 7 66 16
2020-02-23 2020 Trail 1 - Lightmoor North Gloucestershire OC GBR 1 7 1