RG2: 100 most recent events
Date Event Club Nat Courses Results Routes
Sidmouth The Byes Devon OC GBR 1 0 0
2020-08-18 Welwyn Village DIY-O Hertfordshire Orienteering Club GBR 1 0 0
2020-08-04 Berkhamsted DIY-O Hertfordshire Orienteering Club GBR 1 0 4
2020-08-03 Summer MapRun Week8: ELmdon Octavian Droobers GBR 3 0 1
2020-08-03 Janakkalarastit Kulomäki Turengin Sarastus FIN 3 0 3
2020-08-02 Minewoods 'Back to the Forest' Forth Valley Orienteers GBR 4 36 7
2020-08-01 Meelmore Aug20 Lagan Valley GBR 3 73 6
2020-07-31 TOC 11 Tankersley South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 0 4
2020-07-29 Jymy-rastit - 29.7.2020 - Parkua Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 30 4
2020-07-28 Wheathampstead DIY-O Hertfordshire Orienteering Club GBR 1 0 2
2020-07-27 Summer MapRun Week8: Draycote Water Octavian Droobers GBR 2 0 1
2020-07-27 Summer MapRun Week8: St Nicholas Park Octavian Droobers GBR 3 0 0
2020-07-22 Lockdown 6 Plessey Short Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 1 0 0
2020-07-22 Lockdown 6 Plessey Long Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 1 0 0
2020-07-22 Jymy-rastit - 22.7.2020 - Rätäkkö Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 41 4
2020-07-21 Hertford North DIY-O Hertfordshire Orienteering Club GBR 1 0 6
2020-07-20 Summer MapRun Week7: Burbage Common Octavian Droobers GBR 4 0 5
2020-07-17 TOC10 Loxley Common South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 0 11
2020-07-16 Torstairastit Piirilännummi Turengin Sarastus FIN 3 0 1
2020-07-15 Jymy-rastit - 15.7.2020 - Vuokatinvaara Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 66 6
2020-07-14 Stevenage East DIY-O Hertfordshire Orienteering Club GBR 1 0 6
2020-07-13 Summer MapRun Week6: Daventry Country Park Octavian Droobers GBR 4 0 3
2020-07-12 Lockdown 5 Wallsend Parks Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 1 2 2
2020-07-10 TOC9 Redmires South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 0 14
2020-07-09 Torstairastit Tarinmaa Turengin Sarastus FIN 3 0 2
2020-07-08 Jymy-rastit - 8.7.2020 - Saviaho Sotkamon Jymy FIN 3 36 8
2020-07-07 Hatfield North DIY-O Hertfordshire Orienteering Club GBR 1 0 7
2020-07-07 Polmaise VOC Forth Valley Orienteers GBR 2 0 0
2020-07-07 Culbin MAD Moravian Orienteers GBR 2 1 7
2020-07-07 Quarrelwood MAD Moravian Orienteers GBR 2 0 0
2020-07-06 Summer MapRun Week5: Brueton/Malvern Park Octavian Droobers GBR 3 0 9
2020-07-06 Altyre MAD Moravian Orienteers GBR 3 2 5
2020-07-05 Lockdown Planning Leicester OC GBR 3 0 0
2020-07-04 Barossa 2 - SoloO Southern Navigators GBR 2 0 8
2020-07-03 TOC8 Parkwood Springs South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 0 11
2020-07-02 Danson Park Weekly Challenge 6 Dartford Orienteering Klubb GBR 1 0 2
2020-07-01 Jymy-rastit - 1.7.2020 - Kelkkalankangas Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 66 11
2020-06-30 Marshalswick DIY-O Hertfordshire Orienteering Club GBR 1 1 8
2020-06-30 Tiistairastit Kalpalinna Turengin Sarastus FIN 5 0 3
2020-06-30 Stirling Old Town VOC Forth Valley Orienteers GBR 2 0 0
2020-06-28 Sidmouth The Byes Devon OC GBR 1 0 0
2020-06-26 TOC7 Graves Park South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 2 11
2020-06-24 Summer MapRun Week4: Coombe Octavian Droobers GBR 4 0 6
2020-06-24 Jymy-rastit - 24. - 28.6.2020 - Emäntäkoulu Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 1 13
2020-06-23 Welwyn GC North DIY-O Hertfordshire Orienteering Club GBR 1 0 7
2020-06-23 Stirling University VOC Forth Valley Orienteers GBR 2 0 0
2020-06-22 Summer MapRun Week3: Pooley Octavian Droobers GBR 3 0 8
2020-06-21 Bo'ness VOC Forth Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 0
2020-06-19 TOC6 Limb Valley South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 1 15
2020-06-18 Solo-O Bramshott South Southern Navigators GBR 2 0 4
2020-06-17 Jymy-rastit - 17. - 21.6.2020 - Huhtikangas Sotkamon Jymy FIN 5 0 13
2020-06-16 Abbey Craig VOC: Long-Blue, Short-Orange Forth Valley Orienteers GBR 2 0 1
2020-06-15 Summer MapRun Week2: Hartshill Hayes Octavian Droobers GBR 3 0 9
2020-06-12 TOC5 Sandall Beat South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 1 12
2020-06-11 Leybourne Lakes Challenge 3 Dartford Orienteering Klubb GBR 1 0 0
2020-06-10 Jymy-rastit - 10. - 14.6.2020 - Pöllyvaara Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 0 11
2020-06-09 Solo-O Mytchett West Southern Navigators GBR 2 2 18
2020-06-09 Solo-O Mytchett East Southern Navigators GBR 2 1 15
2020-06-09 Solo-O Windmill Hill Southern Navigators GBR 2 2 11
2020-06-08 Summer MapRun Week1: Memorial Park Octavian Droobers GBR 2 0 9
2020-06-08 Janakkalarastit Kukonnokka Turengin Sarastus FIN 3 0 8
2020-06-05 TOC4 Tankersley South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 2 21
2020-06-04 Torstairastit Vuortenkylä Turengin Sarastus FIN 3 0 5
2020-06-03 Jymy-rastit - 3. - 7.6.2020 - Leivola Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 1 14
2020-06-01 North Wingfield Maprun Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 0
2020-06-01 Ripley Maprun Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 1
2020-05-29 TOC3 Treeton South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 1 15
2020-05-28 Jubilee Country Park Challenge 1 Dartford Orienteering Klubb GBR 1 1 3
2020-05-28 Openwoodgate Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 0
2020-05-27 Jymy-rastit - 27. - 31.5.2020 - Huhtikangas Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 0 14
2020-05-24 Exminster test Devon OC GBR 3 0 0
2020-05-24 River Dart Country Park Devon OC GBR 3 0 0
2020-05-24 River Dart Country Park Devon OC GBR 3 0 0
2020-05-24 Ashclyst Forest Devon OC GBR 3 0 0
2020-05-23 Allestree Urban Maprun Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 3 0 2
2020-05-22 TOC2 Bowden Housteads South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 0 17
2020-05-20 Jymy-rastit - 20. - 24.5.2020 - Hiukka Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 1 19
2020-05-20 Solo-O Barossa Southern Navigators GBR 2 1 8
2020-05-20 Solo-O Hawley Southern Navigators GBR 2 1 13
2020-05-20 Solo-O Minley Southern Navigators GBR 2 1 8
2020-05-20 Solo-O Frith Southern Navigators GBR 2 2 20
2020-05-17 Lockdown 4 Rising Sun Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 2 1 1
2020-05-15 TOC1 Wheata South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 3 1 30
2020-05-15 Lockdown Maprun Rstall Two Pendle Forest Orienteers GBR 1 0 2
2020-05-15 Lockdown 3 Morpeth Park Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 1 1 1
2020-05-14 Lockdown 2 Prudhoe Tyne Riverside Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 2 1 1
2020-05-13 Jymy-rastit - 13.-17.5.2020 - Katinkulta Sotkamon Jymy FIN 3 1 16
2020-05-12 Lockdown 1 Exhibition Park Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 1 3 3
2020-05-10 Ashbourne Map Run Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 1
2020-05-10 Duffield MapRun Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 0
2020-05-10 Hilton Maprun Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 5
2020-05-08 Lockdown Cloughfold 1 Pendle Forest Orienteers GBR 1 0 2
2020-05-06 Jymy-rastit - 6.-10.5.2020 - Urheiluopisto Sotkamon Jymy FIN 4 1 26
2020-05-01 Janakkalarastit Tarinmaa Turengin Sarastus FIN 3 1 11
2020-05-01 Braids Maprun Interlopers GBR 3 1 3
2020-05-01 Melbourne Urban Maprun Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 3 0 2
2020-05-01 Springfield MapRun Forth Valley Orienteers GBR 1 0 0
2020-04-20 Viikkorastit Monikkala Turengin Sarastus FIN 3 0 5
2020-04-04 Yellow Practice Exercise Edinburgh Southern OC GBR 1 2 2
2020-04-04 Corstorphine Hill Orange Exercise Edinburgh Southern OC GBR 1 4 4