RG2: 100 most recent events
Date Event Club Nat Courses Results Routes
2022-01-23 globe Thurstaston Deeside OC GBR 7 144 9
2022-01-23 BW 2022 Holyrood Park Edinburgh University OC GBR 8 387 18
2022-01-23 globe Beeston Regis Norfolk OC GBR 7 86 7
2022-01-23 Ocknell Regional Wimborne Orienteers GBR 8 273 17
2022-01-23 Enchanted Place SAXONS GBR 12 272 31
2022-01-22 SOG A0922 Washington Common Southdowns OC GBR 4 105 10
2022-01-22 globe Club Handicap Lord's Lot South Ribble OC GBR 1 39 2
2022-01-22 2021 Winter League #6 - Big Finn Hill Cascade OC USA 19 294 16
2022-01-22 globe Thurstaston NWNL Deeside OC GBR 2 27 3
2022-01-22 Earswick Night Event EBOR GBR 3 47 4
2022-01-21 BW2022 Pollock Halls Edinburgh University OC GBR 3 250 10
2022-01-19 Street League 7 Helmshore South Ribble OC GBR 1 1 11
2022-01-19 MLS Hankley Common British Army OC GBR 5 260 27
2022-01-19 DNC Foggieton 19-1-22 Grampian Orienteers GBR 2 36 11
2022-01-19 Bolton Woods WNSL 3 Airienteers GBR 1 31 2
2022-01-19 globe NNC Craig Dunain Invoc GBR 3 57 14
2022-01-16 Comer Woods, Dudmaston Harlequins OC GBR 8 231 25
2022-01-16 globe LOC Club Champs 22 Lakeland OC GBR 6 75 4
2022-01-16 Wansbeck Riverside Newcastle & Tyneside OC GBR 6 55 3
2022-01-16 globe Blacka Moor Regional South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 8 285 46
2022-01-16 Chelwood Long Courses Dartford Orienteering Klubb GBR 5 159 46
2022-01-16 Chelwood Short Courses Dartford Orienteering Klubb GBR 7 132 13
2022-01-16 Tehidy Cornwall OC GBR 7 66 2
2022-01-16 West Woods - 8-colour SWOA Regional League - Corrected Again! North Wilts O GBR 8 217 35
2022-01-16 globe Blacka Score South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 1 24 1
2022-01-15 globe Penrith Beacon Galoppen Border Liners GBR 7 229 33
2022-01-15 globe North West Night League - Haverthwaite Heights Lakeland OC GBR 3 72 9
2022-01-15 globe League 1 Edge North Gloucestershire OC GBR 6 143 16
2022-01-15 Witley Common Southern Navigators GBR 4 141 25
2022-01-15 globe Bradenham Saturday Series Thames Valley OC GBR 5 140 26
2022-01-15 globe Sanquhar Saturday League Moravian Orienteers GBR 3 77 14
2022-01-15 Leicester Castle WL7 Leicester OC GBR 2 71 4
2022-01-15 globe WNL Edge North Gloucestershire OC GBR 1 43 8
2022-01-15 West Woods - 8-colour SWOA Regional League North Wilts O GBR 8 217 6
2022-01-15 West Woods - 8-colour SWOA Regional League corrected North Wilts O GBR 8 217 11
2022-01-15 globe Blacka Moor Night South Yorkshire Orienteers GBR 4 55 13
2022-01-12 globe Night Terrain 2 - Birkrigg Lakeland OC GBR 3 60 6
2022-01-12 globe MLS Barossa RDA British Army OC GBR 6 290 41
2022-01-12 Bellwood DNC 120122 Maroc GBR 2 43 12
2022-01-11 globe Tolquhonie NNC4 Badenoch & Strathspey OC GBR 3 45 8
2022-01-11 globe Poynton - NSL Manchester & District OC GBR 1 0 13
2022-01-11 Beaumont Park WL6 Leicester OC GBR 2 33 8
2022-01-09 Calverley Woods Airienteers GBR 9 208 29
2022-01-09 Cambus 220109 Maroc GBR 7 75 16
2022-01-09 QOFL3 Buckland Wood Quantock Orienteers GBR 6 99 12
2022-01-08 globe Panshanger Saturday Series Hertfordshire Orienteering Club GBR 5 168 36
2022-01-08 SOG A0822 Chailey Common South Southdowns OC GBR 4 109 13
2022-01-08 Scotney KOL SAXONS GBR 4 96 15
2022-01-08 2021 Winter League #5 - Shoreview Cascade OC USA 19 294 18
2022-01-08 Gotts Park Airienteers GBR 3 57 8
2022-01-05 Nght Terrain 1 - Kendal Golf Course Lakeland OC GBR 2 70 6
2022-01-05 Eldwick WNSL1 Airienteers GBR 1 13 3
2022-01-05 globe MLS Sidbury Hill British Army OC GBR 7 212 18
2022-01-05 globe Balmedie DNC 5-1-22 Grampian Orienteers GBR 2 40 10
2022-01-05 Street League 6 Morecambe South Ribble OC GBR 1 2 10
2022-01-02 globe Melbourne Urban Derwent Valley Orienteers GBR 6 206 36
2022-01-01 Hazlehead HHH 1-1-22 Grampian Orienteers GBR 2 19 2
2022-01-01 globe New Year Cracker South Ribble OC GBR 2 97 5
2022-01-01 Laurie Bradley Score Potteries OC GBR 1 164 7
2022-01-01 globe NYD 2022 North Gloucestershire OC GBR 1 138 3
2021-12-31 Moira Furnace WL5 Leicester OC GBR 3 74 16
2021-12-30 Turkey Race 3 - Rusland Beeches Lakeland OC GBR 3 113 15
2021-12-29 globe Whittas Park 2021 Border Liners GBR 2 74 3
2021-12-28 University of York Regional EBOR GBR 6 217 30
2021-12-26 globe Trent Park Boxing Day Score Hertfordshire Orienteering Club GBR 1 103 23
2021-12-26 globe Turkey Race 1 - Torver Low Common Lakeland OC GBR 3 110 14
2021-12-22 DNC Templars Park 22-12-21 Grampian Orienteers GBR 3 42 2
2021-12-19 Rivacre Local Event Deeside OC GBR 3 49 5
2021-12-19 globe Shotover - TVOC 50th Anniversary Thames Valley OC GBR 8 328 72
2021-12-19 Walesby EM League Nottingham OC GBR 9 222 27
2021-12-18 Christmas Night-O Southdowns OC GBR 4 47 12
2021-12-18 Kings Garn and Castle Malwood Southampton OC GBR 3 97 15
2021-12-18 globe Newlands Corner Xmas Event Guildford Orienteers GBR 4 76 3
2021-12-18 QEDJ Woods WL4 Leicester OC GBR 3 22 6
2021-12-18 2021 Winter League #4 - UW Cascade OC USA 19 315 22
2021-12-15 globe NNC Nairn East Beach Invoc GBR 3 61 7
2021-12-15 globe Night Urban - Kendal Lakeland OC GBR 2 65 3
2021-12-15 globe MLS Winchester Urban British Army OC GBR 3 71 5
2021-12-15 Roundhay Park (Autumn Night Score) Airienteers GBR 1 48 2
2021-12-15 Street League 5 Standish South Ribble OC GBR 1 0 8
2021-12-12 Ayton Moor Cleveland Orienteering Klub GBR 8 92 20
2021-12-12 globe Lynford Norfolk OC GBR 7 129 23
2021-12-12 globe Eaves Wood Autumn Series 3 South Ribble OC GBR 3 62 4
2021-12-12 Polly Joke Cornwall OC GBR 7 70 7
2021-12-12 Outwoods EMOA 2021 Leicester OC GBR 7 174 26
2021-12-12 globe 2021 Southern Championships Mole Valley OC GBR 17 310 87
2021-12-11 globe High Stand Dec 2021 Border Liners GBR 3 52 5
2021-12-11 East of Scotland Championships - Vogrie CP East Lothian Orienteers GBR 8 167 18
2021-12-11 globe League Symonds Yat North Gloucestershire OC GBR 6 177 28
2021-12-11 SOG A0721 Blackland Farm Southdowns OC GBR 4 79 8
2021-12-11 globe Darenth Country Park KOL Dartford Orienteering Klubb GBR 4 57 10
2021-12-11 globe Eaves Wood NWNL South Ribble OC GBR 3 40 9
2021-12-08 MLS Long Valley North British Army OC GBR 6 236 30
2021-12-08 globe Padiham Street Pendle Forest Orienteers GBR 1 39 0
2021-12-08 globe Padiham StreetO Pendle Forest Orienteers GBR 1 39 6
2021-12-07 globe Marple - NSL Manchester & District OC GBR 1 1 10
2021-12-06 WRNL7 Canford Heath Wessex OC GBR 1 39 2
2021-12-05 Michael Brandon Mitre, SE League & SWELL Chigwell & Epping Forest OC GBR 12 231 47
2021-12-05 globe Littlemill level C Invoc GBR 5 55 4
2021-12-05 globe Lakeland Warrior Weekend Event - MD 1 Lakeland OC GBR 3 60 16